ASSE Members Reach Safety Milestones in 2013

0901-long-serviceIn 2013, these members reached significant years of ASSE membership and service. We thank them for their continued support of the Society and the SH&E profession.

50 Years 

Francis A. Byrne Jr., Connecticut Valley
Kenneth W. Carr Jr., NOVA
John H. Cheffer, Connecticut Valley
Lawrence L. Denker, Penn-Jersey
Gary P. Fisher, Central Pennsylvania
John M. Fresina, Greater Boston
Robert G. Gallaghar, Delmarva
Kenneth P. Hill, Fort Worth
J.C. Jenkins Jr., East Tennessee
William Levenson, Georgia
Thomas J. Murchie, Central Valley
Jack C. Murray, Heart of America
Samuel W. Rowland Jr., San Francisco
Richard G. Waters, Anthony Wayne

40 Years

Gregory R. Appleton, Southwestern Ohio
David I. Armstrong, Philadelphia
Tony Ashdown, Chesapeake
Steven C. Batterman, Philadelphia
Joseph R. Belloli, Greater Boston
Dennis C. Blackford, Central Illinois
William C. Blayney, Gulf Coast
Herbert T. Bogert, North Florida
Herbert K. Bollenbacher, McKinley
James G. Borchardt, Quad Cities
Len E. Bower, Arizona
Frank L. Burg, Northeastern Illinois
Ernest G. Burklow, Georgia
Thomas F. Cecich, North Carolina
Dennis S. Chew Hawaii
Alfred C. Craig, Oklahoma City
Jeffrey Robert Crocker, Mobile
Leon G. Cuthbert Valley Coastal
Roland E. De Rose, New Mexico
Samuel Espinosa, Orange County
William R. Finkler, Greater Chicago
B. Dean Fisher, Gulf Coast
Charles S. Gerrior, Hawaii
Larry D. Gibbs, Alabama
Frederick W. Graham, Alabama
Charles D. Gray, Sacramento
Dale A. Gray, Florida Suncoast
H.E. Gustafson, North Florida
Charles W. Harris Jr., South Carolina
Thurman E. Hart, Arkansas
Daniel J. Hartwig, Florida Suncoast
Donald Herbstman, Tarheel
Allan C. Hlavacek, Northeastern Illinois
Thomas H. Honn, Greater Chicago
Joseph P. Howicz, Greater Calumet
Kazi F. Hussain, Central Florida
William Jacobs, Cape Canaveral
Harry C. Kominski Jr., San Diego
Thomas W. Lawrence Jr., St. Louis
John F. Leyenberger, Arkansas
Wayne C. Loomis, Genesee Valley
James C. Lovell, Central Valley
Joseph B. Masterson, Central Indiana
Robert E. McClay Jr., Western Pennsylvania
H.l. Miller, Sacramento
Charles M. Monroe Jr., Gulf Coast
Garry E. Mosier, Arizona
Ramon Padron Jr., Connecticut Valley
George W. Pearson, Delmarva
John C Ramos, Hawaii
Jerry P. Ray, Greater San Jose
Joseph R. Reynolds, Delmarva
Richard H. Sacchetti, National Capital
Chitaranja Saran, Heart of America
Michael M. Saujani, Northeastern Illinois
John ‘Jack’ C. Schuldt Sr., West Florida
Robert J. Sharkey, Southwestern Ohio
James P. Shephard, Northeastern Illinois
Eugene R. Shurick, Greater Boston
Ray D. Sortore, Heart of America
Delmar E. Tally, Central Texas
Larry D. Taylor, Arizona
Stanley A. Thielke, Colorado
Gerry N. Vaccaro, Savannah
Donald R. Welty, West Florida
Frank E. Wente, Long Beach

25 Years

Robert C. Adams, Penn-Jersey
William O. Adams, Central Ohio
Richard A. Afrikian, Greater Boston
Russell M. Amend, West Florida
Phillip V. Andrews, Greater Detroit
Tommy D. Archer, Gulf Coast
Richard R. Artino, McKinley
Randall I. Atlas, South Florida
Robert J. Aquadro, Central Texas
Michael G. Archip, Southwest
John T. Bennett, NOVA
Carlos R. Barrena, Los Angeles
John W. Beilke, Badgerland
Mark G. Beisecker, Alabama
David L. Bellmont, Arizona
Daniel R. Benson, Long Beach
Donald A. Berg, Columbia-Willamette
Daniel Berger, Greater San Jose
Charles A. Beverly, Greater Tidewater
Brooke A. Beyerle, Louisville
Anthony P. Bienvenu, ImperialCalcasieu
Edward J. Bilek, Southwestern Ohio
Gregg M. Bishop, Alaska
Lawrence P. Bishop, San Diego
Ronald A. Bjork, Northwest
Tim D. Blackford, Gulf Coast
Bruce W. Blakemore, Acadiana
Scott J. Blaser, Central Florida
George R. Bleazard, St. Louis
David M. Bloome, Georgia
Theodore R. Bongartz, Hawaii
Leonard T. Booth Jr., Gulf Coast
Amy L. Bower, Northern Ohio
Jimmy W. Boyd, Gulf Coast
Gregory C. Brennecke, Puget Sound
Garry W. Brice, Bayou
Edwin C. Brodka, New Mexico
Todd L Brouette, West Florida
Thomas J. Brungard, Greater Detroit
Frederick W. Bruns, San Diego
Paul A. Burghardt, Niagara Frontier
Mary B. Burns, Imperial Calcasieu
Roger A. Burns, Tarheel
Delfino C. Cacho, Los Angeles
James A. Cagle, Craters of the Moon
John B. Callen, Greater Chicago
James A. Calvert, Star Valley
Gary D. Campbell, Arizona
K.R. Campbell, Northwest
Alfred A. Capuano, Central Indiana
Jerome P. Carney, Long Island
Charles F. Carroll Jr., Georgia
James H. Cash, Southwest
John R. Cauthen, Georgia
Carole W. Chambers, East Tennessee
Stephen M. Charlton, Columbia-Willamette
Gary W. Childress, Gulf Coast
James V. Ciaramitaro, Greater Boston
Michael T. Cima, Southwest
Martin D. Clark, Northern Ohio
Marvin R. Clark, Central Texas
Thomas J. Cocchiola, New Jersey
Neil H. Cohen, West Tennessee
Steven A. Contezac, Badgerland
Joanne M. Colabella, New Jersey
Taylor C. Cottrell Jr., Cape Canaveral
Thomas D. Christophel, Michiana
Susan L. Ciervo Boyle, Long Island
Kevin D. Clothier, Gulf Coast
Frederick P. Couper, Connecticut Valley
Debra L. Crooks, Southern Arizona
Greg A. Cummings, Kitty Hawk
Kevin J. Curley, Kitty Hawk
Gary L. Dahms, Gulf Coast
Stephen W. Danner, Sacramento
Jack E. Daugherty, Mississippi
Cathy L. Davis, Western Pennsylvania
Dana E. Davis, Tarheel
Jean E. Davis, Lehigh Valley
Ginger M. Dayton, Central Indiana
Anthony H. De Feo Jr., Delmarva
Paul C. Decker, Hudson River Valley
Steven DiPilla, Penn-Jersey
John L. Donnelly, Greater Chicago
Raymond E. Downs, New Jersey
Thomas B. Dyson, St. Louis
Mark A. Eady, West Florida
Sid A. Edgar, Southwest
Paul E. Edler, St. Louis
Terry M. Egger, Northwest
James A. Epley, NOVA
Robert J. Esmail, Greater Chicago
Robert W. Fagley, Fort Worth
Jeanne E. Fallon-Carine, Sierra Nevada
Danny K. Farnsworth, Valley Coastal
Richard D. Featherstone, Greater Detroit
Albert J. Ferrari, San Francisco
Paul W. Fickenscher, Colorado
Terence J. Fischer, Philadelphia
Donald R. Fisher, Gulf Coast
Walter C. Fluharty, Northern Ohio
James E. Flynn, Central Valley
Robert L. Forrester, Alabama
Roger W. Foster, Greater Boston
William T. Foster, Heart of America
Terry L. Foy, Chesapeake
Neal Freedman, Greater Boston
Mark A. Friend, South Texas
Charles E. Fryman, Penn-Jersey
Peter G. Furst, San Francisco
Bruce J. Fyfe, Orange County
Grace E. Gagnet, Southwest
John C. Gander, Columbia-Willamette
David W. Gardner, Midnight Sun
Dennis E. Gardner, North Florida
Victor S. Garrison, Georgia
Mark D. Gaskamp, Central Texas
James Gazza, Central Pennsylvania
Gus Georgiades, NOVA
Cheryl L. Giordano, Southwestern Ohio
David W. Goates, Orange County
Oscar A. Goedecke, Oklahoma City
Thomas C. Gonnella, New Jersey
Ronald J. Graves, Triad
Hayden H. Groth, Sabine Neches
Barbara Y. Goto, Hawaii
Nicholas J. Groves, Gulf Coast
James W. Hall, Gulf Coast
Patricia H. Hall, Long Beach
Theda C. Hamilton, East Tennessee
Kent Harvey, Rocky Mountain
Steven W. Hatcher, Northern West Virginia
Mary Ann Heaney, Rocky Mountain
Russell A. Hemken, Orange County
Charles R. Hemphill, Puget Sound
Larry W. Hensley, Coastal Bend
Robert A. Herbein, Philadelphia
V.P. Herbert, Sacramento
Donald M. Herbst, Western Pennsylvania
Bill J. Herring, Tulsa
Gary A. Higbee, Hawkeye
Michael S. Hildebrand, National Capital
Darryl C. Hill, Greater Detroit
Richard D. Hislop, Three Rivers
Steven A. Hoey, Coastal Bend
Edward E. Hogue, Columbia-Willamette
Lawrence A. Holbrook, Chesapeake
Eugene P. Holland, Greater Chicago
Guy Hollingsworth, Greater Chicago
Gary S. Houghton, Greater Detroit
Terry L. Hultman, Southwest
Martin R. Horowitz, Greater Boston
Christopher E. Hubert, Long Island
Thomas A. Huntebrinker, Georgia
Lester A. Ifill Jr., New York City
Ricardo E. Infante, Gold Coast
Michael A. Intrieri, Great Plains
Kimberly R. Jackson, Gulf Coast
Gerald L. Jagrowski, Cape Canaveral
Michael F. Johnson, South Texas
Robert K. Johnson, Bakersfield
Timothy E. Jones, Southern Nevada
Eric J. Kahn, Long Island
John W. Katchan, Chesapeake
Hamid R. Kavianian, Orange County
Jeffrey Ketchman, Connecticut Valley
Anthony J. Kimball, West Tennessee
David G. Klemm, Utah
John J. Klobchar, Southern Nevada
Charles S. Knowles, Arizona
Gordon J. Koch, Wisconsin
George T. Kolesar, Western Pennsylvania
B. Scott Kuhnly, Connecticut Valley
Jon T. Kumashiro, Hawaii
Gregory T. Lambert, Puget Sound
James C. Larsen, Northwest
Dean R. Larson, Greater Calumet
William A. Larson, North Florida
David R. Lee, Gulf Coast
Kevin D. Lee, Los Angeles
Mark E. Lefton, Northern Ohio
Richard D. Lemons, Northeast Tennessee
David E. Leonard, Alaska
David J. Lerner, Greater Detroit
Steve J. Lesko, Northwest
Ronald A. Long, Eastern New York
William C. Looney Jr., Wisconsin
John R. Luxford Jr., Central Pennsylvania
Daniel T. Lyons, International
Richard N. Madison, Louisville
Edward A. Maghakian, Greater San Jose
John B. Magoon, Chesapeake
Robert I. Manning, Delmarva
Norman J. Mansfield, Purchase Area
Reed A. Martin Jr., Louisville
Tanil G. Matosian, San Francisco
Andrew J. Mauschbaugh, St. Louis
Thomas J. Mavronicles, Greater Calumet
Tommy G. McAtee, Heart of America
Robert B. McClanahan, South Florida
Donald G. McConnell, Audubon
Charles E. McCreary, Western Pennsylvania
Larry D. McElroy, Gulf Coast
Sally S. McLeod, Midnight Sun
George M. McMahon, San Diego
Maureen M. McMahon, Western Pennsylvania
Thomas D. McMillen, Orange County
Alan C. McNeil, Southwest
Ellen Meyer Gallo, Northeastern Illinois
Dennis Z. Miller, New Orleans
Denny L. Miller, Heart of America
Rodney G. Miller, New Jersey
Donald L Mills, Acadiana
Joseph T. Meehan, Piedmont
A.D. Monistere, Mississippi
Jeffrey C. Moore, Northern Ohio
Michael G. Moore, Orange County
Hal Morrow, Alabama
John C. Morton, St. Louis
Craig A. Moylan, Philadelphia
Kevin J. Murphy, Three Rivers
Michael J. Murphy, Niagara Frontier
John E. Nain, Western Carolina
Patricia G. Negro, Connecticut Valley
Gary R. Nelson, Northwest
David W. Neubauer, East Tennessee
Gilbert E. Nicholls, Connecticut Valley
Frederick Nincke, Western Pennsylvania
Jeffrey R. Noel, Tarheel
Frederick Norton, Greater San Jose
Wade K. Obermann, San Francisco
Michael B. O’Dell, Central Texas
John P. Oldacre, Middle Tennessee
John J. Oransky, NE Pennsylvania
David N. Orrick, Southwest
Daniel M. Paine, Connecticut Valley
Lawrence K. Park, Greater Boston
John R. Pauls, Triad
Kerry D. Peck, Middle Tennessee
Edward L. Pederson, Orange County
Thomas F. Pegg, Western Pennsylvania
John R. Peleaux, Southern Colorado
Andrew D. Peters, New York City
Rod D. Petri, Philadelphia
James E. Phillips, Arkansas
Garey T. Pierce, Georgia
James R. Pinkston, Louisville
Steven R. Pomponi, National Capital
Alan W. Ponder, Gulf Coast
Julie Y. Pugh, Orange County
Daniel K. Rains, Tarheel
Terry D. Ragan Greater Detroit
Thomas L. Raught, Western Pennsylvania
Michael A. Ray, Louisville
Steven F. Ray, North Alabama
Allan B. Redenour, Louisville
Susan M. Reinhardt, Northeastern Illinois
Donald E. Rhodes, Long Beach
David L. Riches, Gulf Coast
Maxey S. Riggs Jr., Alaska
Roger D. Rister, Greater Calumet
Jeffrey A. Romine, Chattanooga Area
Jeffrey A. Rudy, Northwest
Richard P. Rushton Jr., New Orleans
Robert A. Rutledge, Southwest
Ford T. Sakata, Northeastern Illinois
Randy Sartain, Gulf Coast
Raymond J. Schleier, Hudson River Valley
Ellen H. Schmidt, Central Florida
Richard A. Schultz, Western Pennsylvania
Vincent Scott, Alabama
Clifford P. Shields, Arizona
Jeffrey J. Siena, Greater Boston
Michael P. Singletary, Fort Worth
Stanley R. Smith, Southwest
David W. Sommers, Colonial Virginia
Gregory A. Songer, Northern Ohio
Todd V. Spratte, Wisconsin
Richard C. Staniland, San Diego
Michael R. Stolle, Alaska
Harold E. Taylor, Middle Tennessee
Michael J. Tesmer, Badgerland
Randall S. Thompson, Badgerland
Scott A. Thompson, Northeast Iowa
Larry D. Tinker, Arizona
Steven L. Toth, Orange County
Kevin J. Tribbia, Greater Chicago
Stephen A. Truono, Long Island
William C. Turner, Gulf Coast
William S. Turner, Orange County
Steven J. Tusa, Arizona
Steven A. Van Dusen, Utah
Timothy R. Vance, Louisville
Roger A. Voge, Southern Nevada
James S. Van Valkenburg, Greater Detroit
Beverly E. Vandenberg, Lansing
Dean E. Venturin, Niagara Frontier
Robert W. Voncannon, Gulf Coast
Cynthia J. Voorhis, Utah
Hal Watson Jr., Southwest
Michael A. Weigand, Greater Baton Rouge
Jason T. Whichard, South Carolina
Allen H. White, South Carolina
Robert D. White IV, Acadiana
William J. White, Philadelphia
John K. Whitmer, Fort Worth
Richard C. Widdowson, Northeastern Illinois
Eric J. Wikman, Middle Tennessee
Michael E. Williams, San Francisco
Patricia Williams,National Capital
David F. Witbeck, Eastern New York
Stanley B. Word, Middle Tennessee
Douglas T. Yost, Central Ohio
Daniel N. Young, Mississippi
Paul W. Young Jr., Mississippi
Lawrence S. Zink, Heart of America
Joseph F. Zipprich, St. Louis
Aaron W. Zude, Greater San Jose