ASSE Members Reached Safety Milestones in 2014

SU_MilestonesBanner_650x150

In 2014, these members reached significant years of ASSE membership and service. We thank them for their continued support of the Society and the OSH profession.

50 Years

Gary H. Barnett, New Jersey
John J. Brown, South Carolina
Harvey L. Hall Jr., East Tennessee
Donald W. Preston, Orange County
Robert E. Stanley, Greater West Virginia
Edwin W. Thompson, West Florida
John Viana, West Michigan

40 Years

Paul Alamar, NE Pennsylvania
Jack L. Bacastow, New Mexico
Tommy R. Bailey, Gulf Coast
Donald A. Batson, Greater Boston
Robert P. Beerman, Greater Chicago
Robert H. Bolan, Three Rivers
Kennith D. Brock, Granite State
Henry C. Brown, Three Rivers
David A. Buhler, Southwest
John J. Buttridge, Eastern New York
Fred R. Caron, Columbia-Willamette
Kenneth S. Cohen, San Diego
Steven H. Conkle, Puget Sound
Donald L. Cooper, Central Illinois
Philip T. Costanzo, Northeastern Pennsylvania
Charles W. Cunard, Georgia
Jack H. Dobson Jr., Wisconsin
Robert L. Eft, Northeast Iowa
Paul J. Eldreth, Delmarva
Wayne H. Ellice, Greater Chicago
Jose A. Fabregas, South Florida
James F. Foley, Hudson River Valley
William E. Fourqurean, Georgia
Wayne A. Friery, Gulf Coast
Joseph B. Gillian, Chesapeake
John A. Gleichman, Greater Detroit
Richard M. Grnya, Greater Detroit
Jack E. Hansen, Greater Chicago
J.R. Harrell, San Diego
A.N. Haverlah, Central Texas
Frank L. Hiett, South Texas
Paul D. Holewski, Gold Coast
Robert G. Holt, Orange County
John Johns, Philadelphia
Charles F. Kazienko, Georgia
Richard Kempler, Long Island
Gerald N. Kirkwood, Inland Northwest
David W. Klonicke, Philadelphia
Ronald O. Lemke, Georgia
S Longo, New Orleans
Duncan C. Lyle, Sacramento
Eugene M. Lyons, Penn-Jersey
James D. Mackie, Middle Tennessee
Jon P. Moldestad, Greater San Jose
Donald R. Newell, Central Pennsylvania
Stephen A. Nolan, Central Illinois
Hal E. Pashon, P.E., Columbia-Willamette
Thomas E. Payne, Sierra Nevada
George E. Pedri, Chesapeake
Steven P. Pereira, Greater Baton Rouge
Thomas A. Peters, Colorado
Richard D. Petro, Penn-Jersey
John J. Placey, Alabama
Richard A. Pollock, Northwest
Jack B. Revelle, Long Beach
Wendel E. Reece, Northeast Iowa
David B. Richardson, Utah
Guy A. Russ, McKinley
Edward M. Ryska, San Francisco
Leonard Schuckman Jr., Wichita
Charles W. Shelton, Oklahoma City
Nick M. Skertich, Greater Chicago
Robert A. Sopko, Piedmont
Howard W. Spencer, Penn-Jersey
John E. Stark, Gulf Coast
David L. Swan, West Tennessee
Neil R. Temple, NOVA
Eddie B. Touchberry, West Florida
Joseph J. Townsend, Puget Sound
David R. Triick, Pensacola
L.D. Trollope, Hawkeye
Kenneth D. Tullos, West Tennessee
William M. Vining Jr., Southwest
Allan C. Webb, Southwest
Edward E. Wishmeyer, Paso del Norte

25 Years

Ricardo A. Aldana, New Jersey
Abel V. Almanza, Arizona
Robert N. Almond, Long Island
Michael A. Amen, Columbia-Willamette
Michael B. Amster, Greater Boston
Steven E. Anderson, Southwest
Lloyd B. Andrew III, Gulf Coast
David N. Andrews, Greater Detroit
Edward J. Arismendi, Orange County
Larry D. Bailey, Puget Sound
David G. Baldwin, Greater San Jose
Carlton S. Banziger, St. Louis
Donald A. Barker, Northwest
Stewart W. Barrons, Nicolet
Daniel A. Bauer, Wisconsin
G. Andrew Bauer III, Chesapeake
Christopher Baughman, Sacramento
Mary H. Beam, Chesapeake
Gregory H. Beck, New Jersey
Frank Beckage, Space Coast
Mort M. Beckman, Oklahoma City
John L. Bell Jr., South Texas
George H. Bender, Western Pennsylvania
Charles E. Benedict, Pensacola
Eulen J. Bergeron, Bayou
Charles E. Bird III, NOVA
Dennis M. Blackwell, Gulf Coast
Barry L. Blodgett, Long Beach
Thomas J. Bonk, Central New York
Barbara A. Booker, Colonial Virginia
Evelyn M. Bordwell, Gold Coast
James A. Boretti, Central Valley
Joseph A. Boruch, Connecticut Valley
Hendrik J. Botterman, Three Rivers
Michael E. Boyle, Greater Boston
James F. Bradley, Central Indiana
John J. Brengosz, Wisconsin
Colin J. Brigham, Philadelphia
Michael A. Briggs, Arizona
Walter J. Brooks, Long Island
William A. Bross, Badgerland
Mark L. Brothers, Utah
Jay L. Brown, Central Ohio
Mary J. Brown, Southern Nevada
Virginia W. Brown, Valley Coastal
Darla W. Burge, Georgia
Salvatore Caccavale, Philadelphia
Robert W. Cade III, North Alabama
D.V. Calhoun, Pensacola
John L. Caldarelli, Long Island
Ramon L. Callahan Jr., Mississippi
Debra L. Campbell, Worcester County
James L. Campbell, Puget Sound
John L. Campbell, Heart of America
Cesar A. Cappellini, Orange County
Martin Carbonella, Orange County
Erik Carlsson, New Jersey
Michael L. Carpenter, Southwest
Melvin W. Carter Jr., Gulf Coast
Walter J. Chatelain Jr., Sabine Neches
James B. Choate, UAE
Mark A. Christensen, Arizona
James B. Christy, Gulf Coast
Richard V. Cieler, Middle Tennessee
James A. Clark, Three Rivers
Eric H. Clauson, McKinley
Raymond R. Clement, New Mexico
Hal C. Cohen, Delmarva
Teresa A. Cole, Western Pennsylvania
Sears G. Collins, Central Ohio
John A. Comeaux, Sabine Neches
Larry D. Conner, Southwestern Ohio
Thomas K. Conroy, Gold Coast
Wendell B. Cook Jr., Gulf Coast
Jeffrey A. Cooper, Utah
P.K. Coots, Cascade
James D. Cornelius, Mississippi
Diana Cortez, Hudson River Valley
Thomas Coticchio, New Jersey
Jim Cottone, Western Pennsylvania
Theodore K. Courtney, Greater Boston
Gregory B. Cowley, Southern Nevada
David T. Crowley, Greater Boston
William L. Daniels III, Central Indiana
James R. Dean, Southwest
David L. Dedrick, Fort Worth
Daniel A. Della-Giustina, Worcester County
Timothy G. Derr, Granite State
Jules J. DiRocco, Philadelphia
Ronald T. Dobos, Georgia
R.B. Dowell II, East Tennessee
Paul D. Drydale, Ark-La-Tex
Robert A. Duke, Niagara Frontier
John C. Duley Jr., Chesapeake
Mark E. Dunwoody, Piedmont
Michael C. Dupont, Triad
Ronald W. Eck, Greater West Virginia
Gregory S. Efthemes, Southern Nevada
James J. Elia, North Carolina
Mark Elliott, Orange County
Terry M. Elliott, Middle Tennessee
Howard A. Elwell, Gold Coast
Greg A. Ely, Orange County
Paul A. Esposito, Chesapeake
Michael P. Estabrook, Georgia
Tracy H. Estes, Penn-Jersey
Joe L. Etheridge, Augusta
Marc B. Evans, Central New York
Frank D. Falkovic, North Carolina
Robin G. Faulkner, Maine
Jeffrey S. Field, Northeast Iowa
Nicholas F. Finniff II, Central Pennsylvania
Jack L. Fletcher, San Francisco
David M. Fogarty, Middle Tennessee
Deborah M. Foster, Orange County
Walter J. Fournet, Tarheel
Rufus Francis, Sacramento
Perry L. Freeman, Louisville
John C. Frost, North Alabama
Allen D. Fuqua, Los Angeles
Michael S. Gabennesch, Southwestern Ohio
Raul F. Garcia Casariego, South Florida
Michael D. Garvey, Central Indiana
Yvonne B. Gentry, Augusta
Elizabeth E. Glennon, Chesapeake
Jay R. Gnadt, Southwest
Gary H. Gokey, Central Indiana
Edward R. Gorman, Three Rivers
Luke H. Graessle, St. Louis
Ray W. Graham, Audubon
Dennis W. Greany, Big Sky
Donald R. Groover, Heart of America
Thomas M. Gross, Northwest
Chulee C. Grove, Hawaii
Lemuel M. Guest, Ark-La-Tex
David A. Guido, Philadelphia
Laurence N. Guilbault, West Florida
James M. Guinn, Space Coast
Donald K. Hadley, Cascade
William L. Hager, Puget Sound
Bradley K. Hammer, Central Valley
Thomas K. Hanus, Delmarva
Anwar U. Haque, Middle East
Chris A. Harris, Central Indiana
Kenny J. Hartung, Worcester County
Robert A. Heater, Kitty Hawk
Fred R. Hefner, Space Coast
Daniel L. Helman, Tarheel
Robert T. Hessian, Penn-Jersey
Kenneth E. Hesson, Valley Coastal
Lloyd H. Hetrick, Gulf Coast
Eddie M. Hill, Georgia
Michael T. Hill, North Carolina
Richard D. Hilton, Northwest
Len Hintergardt, Sacramento
William H. Hise, Fort Worth
Jeffrey L. Hixon, National Capital
John M. Hochstrasser, Southwestern Ohio
Danny M. Hodge, North Florida
Paul D. Hodge, Central Ohio
Jay F. Hoestermann, Niagara Frontier
Thomas C. Hogue, Three Rivers
Charles C. Holliday, Quad Cities
Stephen L. Hollinger, Chesapeake
Phillip E. Hollins, Middle Tennessee
Douglas D. Holm, Northwest
Robert L. Hooper Jr., West Tennessee
Leslie G. Horne Jr., Central Texas
Joel D. Howard, Gulf Coast
Ray A. Howard, New Jersey
Carl Huckaby, Gulf Coast
Thomas J. Huftel, Nicolet
Steven M. Hughes, Los Angeles
Daniel J. Hunter, Louisville
Michael E. Huss, Southern Nevada
E. Huss, Southern Nevada
Kevin L. Hyms, Long Island
Joseph P. Ingebrand, Northwest
Susan M. Ivey, Low Country
Stephen N. Jafolis, Greater Boston
James S. Janesek, Greater Calumet
Christopher A. Janicak, Western Pennsylvania
Gary L. Jenkins, Colorado
Don Y. Joe, New Mexico
Paul B. Johnson, Northwest
Taryn L. Johnson, Los Angeles
Troy G. Johnson, Northwest
Jackie J. Johnson-Byers, Gulf Coast
R.R. Jones, Middle Tennessee
Paul D. Jordan, Fort Worth
Peter B. Josendale, Heart of America
David P. Justice, Piedmont
Gary J. Kaczmarczyk, Long Island
James A. Keane, New Jersey
Allen F. Keehler, Heart of America
Kurt K. Kehl, Greater West Virginia
Roy F. Kenton, Central Florida
Benjamin Roger Kidder II, South Florida
Patrick J. Kitten, South Plains
Gary D. Klatt, South Texas
Mark A. Klemmer, East Tennessee
Douglas B. Kline, Star Valley
Daniel M. Klott, St. Louis
Robert L. Knapp, Central Ohio
Frank K. Koc, St. Louis
David J. Kohaus, Northeastern Illinois
Fredrick H. Kohloff, Greater Chicago
Gregory A. Kolar, Greater Chicago
Andrew J. Kondracki, Western Pennsylvania
David W. Korpan, New York City
Viswanathan Kowdley, NOVA
Bryon J. Kuhlmann, Nicolet
Gregory J. Kuhlmann, Northeast Iowa
Timothy D. LaBonte, Gulf Coast
Everett Lallis Jr., National Capital
Alexander Lantuh, Genesee Valley
Robert H. LaRosa, Southwest
Ada M. LaPierre, Oklahoma City
Ben W. Laverty III, Bakersfield
Cynthia Rosa Lawson, Connecticut Valley
J.P. Lieck, Tarheel
Joseph A. Lima, Greater Boston
Denise M. Lindsay-Powell, Greater Chicago
Gregory T. Linenfelser, NOVA
Thomas W. Little, Imperial Calcasieu
Guy J. Lombardo, Gulf Coast
Richard S. Lynch, Coastal Bend
Trino Maciel, Central Valley
Phillip M. Maddox, Triad
Mark A. Malinauskas, Wichita
Phillip M. Mapp, New Orleans
Steve J. Marini, Sacramento
Thomas C. Marino, Niagara Frontier
Todd W. Marohl, Wisconsin
Stanley E. Martin, Southwest
Jacqueline Marquez, Arizona
Jeffrey R. Mather, West Michigan
Kevin E. Mather, International
Steven N. Matles, Sierra Nevada
James D. Matthews, Southwestern Ohio
Lenora W. Mau, Hawaii
Charles T. McCabe, Eastern New York
John J. McCarthy Jr., Niagara Frontier
James R. McCoy, South Texas
Michael A. McCullion, National Capital
Richard B. McLaughlin, Puget Sound
Gordon P. Mendels, Fort Worth
Philip P. Mercuris, Hawkeye
Karen A. Messana, North Carolina
Robert P. Miata, Long Island
Nicholas A. Miller, Anthony Wayne
Walter J. Mischefsky, Gulf Coast
William C. Mizel, Southwest
Matthew J. Moltane, Lansing
Nick S. Montagna, Greater Detroit
Brendan K. Moriarty, Three Rivers
John W. Mroszczyk, Greater Boston
Linwood B. Murray, Philadelphia
Jay B. Murry, Arkansas
Robert A. Musser, Fort Worth
Samuel H. Nager, Central Florida
Michael G. Natoli, New Jersey
Leonard S. Nederveld Jr., Acadiana
Edward F. Neve, Badgerland
Scott A. Nikodym, Middle Tennessee
Thomas J. Nolan III, Western Carolina
Victoria E. Nolan, Columbia-Willamette
Russell S. Norman, Utah
Martin J. Nugent, Worcester County
Raymond R. Olson, Gulf Coast
Shawn P. O’Malia, Chesapeake
Michael A. O’Neil, Puget Sound
Michael V. Owen, National Capital
Douglas A. Page, North Carolina
Robert J. Palmer Jr., Gulf Coast
Fred E. Parady, Alaska
Jimmy S. Parker III, Ark-La-Tex
Bill R. Parsons, New Mexico
Narendra R. Patel, New Jersey
Robb Patterson, West Michigan
Perry J. Patton, Long Island
Lonnie P. Pena, Gulf Coast
Randy C. Perkins, Greater San Jose
Steve S. Phillips, Space Coast
Jon J. Pina, Western Pennsylvania
Kim G. Pinkerton, San Diego
Robert D. Pomeroy, Colorado
Michael R. Poulin, Snake River
Charles E. Powell Jr., North Carolina
Garner E. Powell, Augusta
Steven L. Powers, Oklahoma City
Styron N. Powers, Northeastern Illinois
Ronald W. Pozza, Chesapeake
Gerald W. Pullin, Imperial Calcasieu
Bernie M. Price, Gulf Coast
Walter S. Price, Tarheel
Paul J. Prince, Middle Tennessee
William F. Pudlewski, Niagara Frontier
Richard G. Raymer, North Carolina
Robert J. Reda, Gulf Coast
Louis P. Renner, San Francisco
William B. Richardson, Alabama
Joann M. Robertson, Long Island
Robert J. Roe, Wisconsin
Wanda K. Roehl, Wichita
Scott Roesener, Sacramento
Vernon E. Rogers, Orange County
James A. Rosenbaum, Star Valley
Joseph M. Rosenbeck, Genesee Valley
Nickie E. Roth Jr, Florida Suncoast
Leonard P. Roussel, Greater Baton Rouge
Richard L. Royer, Colorado
Julio C. Ruiz Jr., Sacramento
Richard J. Sabacinski, Tarheel
John J. Sacco, Sacramento
Susan E. Salinas, Valley Coastal
Jeffrey C. Sanborn, Maine
Ralph G. Sbragia, Orange County
Donald L. Schaefer, Greater Chicago
Vicki L. Schauffler, McKinley
Stacy D. Schmidt, Greater Detroit
Gerald L. Schroeder Jr., New Orleans
Peter J. Schwalje, New Jersey
Richard D. Sewell, Gold Coast
Henry M. Shable, Northern Ohio
Herb N. Sherburne, Inland Northwest
James F. Sieck , Tulsa
Steven I. Simon, Hudson River Valley
David S. Sirianni, Central Pennsylvania
Margaret A. Skimina, Greater Chicago
Theodore O. Skinner Jr., Georgia
Randall Paul Smith, Panhandle
Roy W. Snyder, Central Illinois
Glenn P. Soyer, Hawkeye
Cameron H. Speck, McKinley
Michael K. Stamper, Greater Detroit
Benjamin Stein, International
David M. Steinbacher, Puget Sound
Jeffrey C. Stephens, St. Louis
Paul R. Stephens, Penn-Jersey
Martin B. Stern, Northeast Tennessee
Carol Stuart-Buttle, Philadelphia
Jeffrey M. Stumpf, Colorado
Andrew C. Sulowski, International
Cynthia E. Sundquist, Maine
Todd E. Surber, Colorado
Hugh V. Sutton, Greater Tidewater
Keith K. Taketa, Hawaii
Linda M. Tapp, New Jersey
David A. Thompson, Greater San Jose
Gregory L. Thompson, West Florida
Gregory S. Thompson, Gold Coast
Ivan E. Thompson, Orange County
Stephen J. Thompson, San Diego
Philip Torchio III, Georgia
Don L. Tracy, Heart of America
William H. Treharne, Greater Detroit
Alvin M. Trotman, Greater Tidewater
Jimmie H. Tullis, Middle Tennessee
Thomas M. Turansky, Orange County
John A. Turek, San Francisco
La V. Turpin, Colorado Plateau
Kirby N. Utt, Central Ohio
Dennis J. Vaccaro, Western Pennsylvania
David W. Vitt, Middle Tennessee
Jeffrey T. Wahl, Gulf Coast
Martha R. Waldman, Eastern New York
John N. Waller, Greater Detroit
Mark V. Wantroba, Connecticut Valley
Jay Wells, Genesee Valley
W.S. Wells, Piedmont
Willard H. Wells Jr., San Francisco
Wayde H. Werley, Chesapeake
Michael J. Wheeler, Southwest
David A. Wilbur, Middle Tennessee
Alan B. Williams, Sacramento
Devin H. Williams, Heart of America
Robin D. Williams, Nicolet
Donnie G. Willmann, Fort Worth
Allen L. Wilson, Central Indiana
Ken J. Wilson, Puget Sound
Robert K. Wilson, International
James C. Wincek, New Jersey
Renee B. Witherspoon, South Plains
John S. Wojtas, Granite State
John C. Wolf, Space Coast
Stephen P. Wolf, Greater Chicago
Robert G. Wolff Jr., Gulf Coast
Otis L. Wood, South Carolina
Robin W. Wright, Louisville
Michael M. Yanak, Penn-Jersey
S. Dean Yocco, Savannah
Kelvin R. Young, Georgia
Lawrence W. Young, South Carolina
Steven F. Zachert, Greater Detroit
Brad A. Zelch, St. Louis
Nancy S. Zentgraf, Northwest
Mary A. Zmuda, Wisconsin
Darryl E. Zoch, South Texas