ASSE Members Reached Safety Milestones in 2015

SU_MilestonesBanner_650x150In 2015, these members reached significant years of ASSE membership and service. We thank them for their continued support of the Society and the OSH profession.

50 Years

John S. Fleming Jr., Southern Mississippi
Vincent A. Friscia, New York City
Mike Gross, Fort Worth
Edward C. Hickey, Orange County
Richard F. Moscato, Greater Chicago
Richard E. Munson, Delmarva
Lawrence E. Oldendorf, Greater Chicago

 

40 Years

Ronald L. Allen, Badgerland
Thomas S. Altvater, National Capital
Alan Avrich, Central New York
David O. Barr, Mobile
Joseph J. Beres, NOVA
Michael J. Billings, Greater Boston
John W. Braddock, Connecticut Valley
Michael V. Brown, Columbia-Willamette
Stephen G. Brown, Columbia-Willamette
Dennis A. Buck, Central Pennsylvania
John W. Buck, Central Florida
Robert G. Buckingham, Wichita
Thomas S. Butler Jr., Long Beach
Nelson E. Cadava, Four Corners
John R. Caylor, International
Jimmy L. Chatham, Oklahoma City
Gary R. Christiansen, Northwest
William M. Clardy, Penn-Jersey
Charles I. Coleman Jr., Central Ohio
Daniel J. Consalvo, Central Illinois
Myron E. Coon, West Florida
James P. Corcoran, Connecticut Valley
C. James Dahn, Northeastern Illinois
Gregory S. Davis, McKinley
Ted R. Davis, Puget Sound
James M. Dellaripa, Greater Tidewater
Edmund T. Dorner, Central Illinois
William A. Dulin, Connecticut Valley
J. Nigel Ellis, Delmarva
Albert Figuccio, New Jersey
Jackie D. Fontenot, Gulf Coast
Russell R. Fote, Wisconsin
Patrick F. Genovese, Three Rivers
Ernest A. Gromatzky, Southwest
Andrew J. Halasz, Alabama
Jim L. Hanson, Tulsa
Kathleen F. Harer, Space Coast
Stephen Hauptman, San Francisco
Mark A. Hawkinson, Central Texas
Edward L. Hoffman, Audubon
William E. Jenkins, Gulf Coast
Gilbert E. Jones, NOVA
Edward S. Katersky, Greater Boston
Umesh C. Khandelwal, Valley Coastal
Richard M. Klefas, Southwestern Ohio
Delvin L. Krause, Piedmont
James E. Krouse, Anthony Wayne
Jim E. Lapping, Central Illinois
Michael D. Littlejohn, Oklahoma City
M.J. MacKenzie, North Carolina
Carl W. Malmberg, Tarheel
David E. Marquette, Northwest
Michael J. Masington, Philadelphia
Irvy L. McGlasson Jr., Southwest
Don A. McKee, Gulf Coast
Stuart R. Mirowitz, New Jersey
Edward L. Moore, North Carolina
Daniel J. Mortensen, Nicolet
B.D. Moss Jr., Pensacola
James G. Nibert, Central Ohio
Jon J. Norris, Colorado
Roxelle A. Pickett, San Diego
Dominic N. Pompa, Chesapeake
Gerald N. Prejean, Greater Baton Rouge
Z.A. Prust, Arizona
Patrick M. Quigley, Central Pennsylvania
Edward G. Ratzenberger, Greater Detroit
Mark A. Riddle, Southwest
Fred D. Rine, Middle Tennessee
Richard C. Rogers, Space Coast
Gerald J. Rohm, New Orleans
Stanley D. Rucker, Mississippi
Ronald D. Schaible, Central Pennsylvania
Francis P. Sehn, Western Pennsylvania
Thomas A. Selders, Central Texas
Robert Semonisck, Heart of America
David A. Sexton, Central Texas
James M. Sievert, Granite State
Alexander St. Blancard, South Florida
John T. Steele, Greater San Jose
John L. Sullivan, Savannah
Ted E. Swanson, Stateline
James E. Swartz, Georgia
Robert D. Switzer, Rocky Mountain
Donald R. Tarbell, Greater Boston
Lowell H. Townley, Snake River
Leonard L. Trout, Permian Basin
Steven C. Turner, Los Angeles
Philip E. Ulmer, Alaska
David M. Valentine, Wisconsin
Thomas G. Vandenbussche, Savannah
Grover A. Vos, Central Texas
Michael A. Wacker, Big Sky
Frank D. Watson, Alabama
Joseph E. Watson, Worcester County
L. Albert Weaver III, North Carolina
Mitchell A. Weingarten, Long Island
James T. Wilson Jr., East Texas
David N. Wolf, Sacramento
Kenneth R. Zimmerman, Rocky Mountain

 

25 Years

Ezra R. Abrahamy, Los Angeles
Joe S. Adams II, Midnight Sun
Robert J. Adams, Granite State
Abdullah I. Al-Fawzan, Middle East
Jose N. Albors, West Florida
James J. Alesia, Anthony Wayne
Bernard F. Allman, Los Angeles
Daniel D. Andersen, Northwest
James M. Anderson, Arizona
Lee M. Anderson, Central New York
Ruben D. Angel, Los Angeles
Frank T. Antonich, New Mexico
Alan M. Aronoff, Long Island
Victoria C. Askew, Southwest
Tracy J. Aston, Middle Tennessee
Henry E. Austin, South Texas
Robert L. Bachtel, Colorado
Keith T. Bain, Middle Tennessee
Valerie R. Baker, Northern Ohio
David G. Bascom, Columbia-Willamette
Benna E. Baughman, Four Corners
Debra E. Beaven, Tarheel
Randy L. Beaver, Low Country
Robert E. Belcher, West Tennessee
Donald S. Bell, Central Ohio
Scott Bellamy, Southwest
Sean M. Benham, Central Indiana
Catherine L. Benjamin, Worcester County
Robert H. Berger, South Texas
John G. Bienkowski, Valley Coastal
Cheryl A. Birciw, West Florida
Gregory H. Bird, Craters of the Moon
David J. Black, Connecticut Valley
Michael D. Blanchard, Colorado
Paul J. Blocklinger, Quad Cities
Kevin M. Blue, Connecticut Valley
James A. Bolden, East Tennessee
Gregory D. Boothe, Middle Tennessee
Serge V. Borichevsky, Philadelphia
Richard L. Bourne, West Michigan
Karen B. Bouvier, Greater San Jose
Stuart Bowman, Star Valley
Barbara A. Boyle, Eastern New York
Jay C. Brakensiek, Orange County
Alton D. Brayton, West Michigan
Eric C. Brett, Granite State
John E. Brodbeck II, Mississippi
Robert A. Brooks, Tarheel
Stephen D. Brooks, San Francisco
Coleman P. Brown III, Chesapeake
Nancy K. Bryant, Georgia
David M. Burk, Heart of America
Keven S. Butler, Craters of the Moon
Timothy F. Byerly, Central Pennsylvania
Randall W. Byrum, Tarheel
Cecil J. Cajandig, Sacramento
Frank J. Call, South Plains
Janis G. Campbell, St. Louis
Judith A. Carley, Gulf Coast
Forrest C. Carr, Arizona
David L. Carroll, Valley Coastal
Salvatore A. Castro, Niagara Frontier
Linda M. Cello, Low Country
Dennis R. Cerf, Gulf Coast
Gregory A. Chambers, Western Pennsylvania
Peter G. Chaney, National Capital
Curtis F. Charley, Southern Oregon
Alan L. Chasteen, North Alabama
Robert J. Chesonis Jr., Western Pennsylvania
Melvin L. Childers, Gulf Coast
Dino J. Cimetta, New York City
William D. Coe, Genesee Valley
Steven D. Coffman, Bakersfield
Richard L. Colby, Kitty Hawk
Michael T. Coleman, Arkansas
Philip L. Colleran, Greater Chicago
Kenneth M. Colonna, Orange County
Matthew A. Comi, NW Pennsylvania
Rockne J. Compary, Southwest
Chris D. Conti, Greater Baton Rouge
Charles E. Conway, Genesee Valley
Thomas N. Cooper, Central Indiana
Scott F. Cornell, Greater Detroit
Curtiss J. Corsello, McKinley
Lyman A. Cousens, Granite State
James B. Cowen, San Francisco
Ed Cranson, Colorado
Marit M. Croak, Alaska
Richard S. Cromarty, International
Juan C. Cruzado, NOVA
Michael G. Culbreth, Piedmont
Thomas J. Culross, Great Plains
Roger T. Cuva, Eastern New York
Nicholas P. Dalby, Gulf Coast
Marsie L. De Oliveira, Central Texas
Kenneth L. Dean, Tulsa
James J. Delaune, West Florida
Ralph P. DeLullo, Connecticut Valley
Lawrence A. Ditscheit, Wisconsin
Peter L. Donahoe Jr., Central Texas
Alan J. Dopart, New Jersey
Michael N. Dougherty, International
Joseph H. Dudek Jr., Southwest
David B. Dunham, Delmarva
Robert T. Dunnington, New Mexico
Shelly A. Duszynski, Columbia-Willamette
Terry W. Eastwood, Alaska
Michael R. Ely, Central Ohio
Kathleen M. Ernst, Long Island
Stuart P. Exley, Savannah
Charles A. Fabo Jr., McKinley
Bruce E. Fawkes, Northeastern Illinois
Robert M. Feldmeier, Greater West Virginia
Sheila A. Finch, Greater Detroit
Darrick W. Fisher, Middle Tennessee
Donald F. Florek, International
William J. Foley, Western Pennsylvania
David J. Folse, New Orleans
John K. Ford, New Mexico
Michael W. Frank, Gulf Coast
Joe D. Friederichs, Northwest
Kurt M. Friend, Alabama
Daniel B. Frye, Genesee Valley
Tamara L. Galt, San Francisco
Jerry N. Garner, North Carolina
Darrell W. Gatchell, Puget Sound
Steven J. Geigle, Cascade
David R. Gelpke, Connecticut Valley
Nancy A. George, San Francisco
Stephen W. Gerrard, Louisville
Harold D. Gillenwater, Northeast Tennessee
John R. Glassmeyer, Northern Ohio
Brian D. Goldade, Inland Northwest
Eddie Gonzales, South Plains
Russell Greg Gothard, Colorado
Randall J. Goyette, Greater Boston
R. Jeffrey Grant, Worcester County
John A. Greenland, Stateline
Steven W. Gregory, Gulf Coast
Randall R. Grimes, Northeast Tennessee
Dianne Grote Adams, Central Ohio
Bruce D. Groves, New Jersey
Bruce V. Guiliani, Central Indiana
L.J. Gunter, Acadiana
Patrick W. Hagge, Rocky Mountain
David C. Haggith, Alaska
Steven M. Halliburton, Gulf Coast
Leonard J. Hanna, Georgia
Keith W. Harned, Middle Tennessee
Ronald G. Hart, Tarheel
Patricia A. Hartman, Greater Chicago
Wayne E. Hartz, Granite State
Alison H. Harwood, Florida Suncoast
Douglas E. Hauser, New Jersey
Anne R. Hawkins-Badge, West Michigan
Timothy A. Hayden, Southwest
Jon M. Heaser, West Florida
Fred D. Heatherly, Piedmont
Michael J. Heaton, Georgia
Maximillian J. Hekmat, San Francisco
Jim L. Henze, Orange County
R.D. Hiatt, Hawkeye
Carolyn Hinson, Central Texas
Gerald A. Hipp, Lower Columbia Basin
Matthew S. Hirsheimer, Hudson River Valley
John W. Hogan, Puget Sound
Michael Hogan, Hawkeye
William D. Hoover, Middle Tennessee
Jeff J. Horned, Arizona
Linda K. Hudson, West Michigan
Richard M. Hudson, Oklahoma City
Robert H. Hunt Jr., Gulf Coast
John S. Ingram, Philadelphia
Sarah M. Innes, Greater Boston
Irvin P. Janak, Gulf Coast
Jimmy Jennings, East Texas
Edward J. Jensen, Gulf Coast
Kenneth C. Joerger, West Tennessee
Dennis P. Johnson, Central Texas
Kimberlie J. Johnson, Fort Worth
Martin L. Jones, Northeast Iowa
Susan E. Jones, Colonial Virginia
Nancy J. Kahl, St. Louis
Stephen G. Kastensmidt, Gulf Coast
Thomas K. Kaylor, Star Valley
Joe M. Kelley, Gulf Coast
Gerald T. Kennedy, Tulsa
Brian C. Kenner, Orange County
Michael J. Kienzle, St. Louis
Denise A. Kilmartin, Granite State
William H. Kincaid, St. Louis
James T. King, Greater Boston
David P. Kliwinski, Philadelphia
Jane M. Kopczynski, Wisconsin
Howard J. Kordes, Northern Ohio
Elizabeth A. Kovach-Hayes, Long Beach
Daniel Krause, Three Rivers
John H. Krawczyk, Penn-Jersey
Jim S. Kreinbrink, Georgia
Christopher Kremer, Northeastern Illinois
Timothy J. Krill, Gulf Coast
Dennis R. Kundert, New Orleans
Harve R. LaBounty, Sacramento
William A. Lackey, West Michigan
Alfred J. LaCombe, Acadiana
Carmela D. Laino, Greater Boston
Chris A. Landry, Bayou
Mark A. Landry, Gulf Coast
Steven R. Latham, Central Indiana
Robert M. Lauzonis, Western Pennsylvania
Larry D. Leach, Gulf Coast
Dean A. LeBret, Bakersfield
Charles P. LeRoux, Northwest
James M. Lewis, St. Louis
Ronald C. Lewis, Gulf Coast
Gregory A. Logan, Northeastern Illinois
Randy K. Logsdon, New Mexico
Ronald J. Lott, Middle Tennessee
Steve J. Love, Northwest
H. Russell Lowe, Big Sky
Douglas A. Lozier, Central Indiana
Edward C. Lucz, Northwest
Sandra C. Maclean Uberuaga, Alaska
James W. Mages, Niagara Frontier
Mark D. Maguire, Cascade
Cynthia A. Mahoney, New Jersey
Roger L. Maneval, Puget Sound
Peter M. Marino, New York City
Peter J. Mark, Wisconsin
James I. Markancek, Anthony Wayne
Douglas A. Martin, Heart of America
Theo Martin, Lower Columbia Basin
Richard A. Martinek, Gulf Coast
James S. Martinsen, New Jersey
Gary S. Materna, New Orleans
Paul B. Mausel, Delmarva
Herbert F. Maxey, Columbia-Willamette
Rudolph C. May, St. Louis
Dean A. Mayers, Greater Baton Rouge
Patrick W. McDermott, Northwest
Herbert R. McMillan, Lansing
David D. Mease, Penn-Jersey
Cynthia J. Mellen, Lehigh Valley
Charles J. Milazzo, Delmarva
Daniel J. Milinazzo, Colorado
Charles A. Mills, Georgia
Mark D. Mohler, Hawkeye
David C. Mooneyham, Northeast Tennessee
David A. Moore, NOVA
Paul V. Moore, San Diego
Nancy J. Moorhouse, Big Sky
Teresa C. Morehead, NOVA
Virginia A. Moreno, Coastal Bend
Carol A. Morgan, Fort Worth
Boyd P. Morstad, Nicolet
Branch L. Muller, Arizona
Gerald K. Mumaw, Central Indiana
Robert D. Myak, Greater Detroit
Daniel O. Nechkash, Northwest
Dennis D. Newell, Penn-Jersey
Frederick C. Norton, Georgia
Martin E. Novich, Gulf Coast
Susan R. Noyes, Sacramento
Dan P. O’Brien, South Texas
Thomas M. O’Brien, Central New York
Richard J. O’Keefe, Greater Boston
Connie L. O’Neill, Lansing
Deborah G. Oakes, North Florida
Kevin D. Oleckniche, Southwestern Ohio
Eric L. Olson, San Diego
Gregory G. Olson, Northwest
Erik A. Osby, Nicolet
Richard C. Otterbein, New Jersey
G.T. Owens II, Colonial Virginia
Michael T. Owens, Georgia
Lynne J. Parker, Florida Suncoast
Norman W. Parsley, Central Illinois
Seth D. Patterson, Greater San Jose
R. Gregory Peck, Tulsa
Larry A. Pecor, Genesee Valley
Doug G. Perryman, Colorado
Michael M. Persichetti, Western Pennsylvania
Douglas E. Person, Granite State
Richard M. Petitte, Northeastern Illinois
Michael L. Phelps, Greater Baton Rouge
Gregory Pianko, Central Indiana
Raymond R. Piantanida, Orange County
Robert T. Poole, NOVA
Gary D. Powell, St. Louis
Mark P. Predovic, Bakersfield
Richard W. Quinn, Big Sky
Randall A. Rabourn, Greater Detroit
William A. Rankin, Three Rivers
Richard D. Rebstock, Three Rivers
John W. Rector, Puget Sound
Ronald R. Reesy, Big Sky
Frank M. Renshaw, Philadelphia
Thomas R. Rezsnyak, Central New York
Donald J. Richardson, Ark-La-Tex
Frederick R. Rideout, Nicolet
Randell C. Roberts, East Texas
Randy P. Roberts, Greater Detroit
Carol J. Robinson, San Francisco
Dominic A. Rocca, Granite State
George J. Rodenburg, Chesapeake
James H. Rogers, Western Pennsylvania
Robert R. Rosales, Arizona
Patrick J. Ross, North Florida
Linda S. Rowley, Colorado
W.D. Rush, Heart of America
Mary E. Russo, New Jersey
Colleen S. Ryan, Colorado
Mary Gene Ryan, Valley Coastal
Lisa Schatzman Rygiel, Eastern New York
Kent E. Sales, Oklahoma City
Jeff F. Sapinski, Greater Chicago
Mark L. Schaeffer, Sabine Neches
Josephine E. Schneider, Puget Sound
Alan R. Schroeder, South Texas
Lawrence J.H. Schulze, Gulf Coast
Melonie E. Scofield, National Capital
Philip H. Scott, Columbia-Willamette
Charles G. Self Jr., North Carolina
Lynne J. Seville, Alaska
Jeffrey L. Shearman, Western Pennsylvania
Steven S. Sheely, Southwestern Ohio
Bryan K. Shelton, Delmarva
J.G. Shinsky, Southwest
Carl F. Shreder, Greater Boston
Carol A. Shum, Greater Boston
Greg D. Sieck, Hawkeye
Mary L. Silva, Hawaii
Phyllis A. Simmons, San Francisco
Gregory A. Skiver, Georgia
Weldon Odean Slaton, Central Texas
James R. Smith, Sacramento
Stephen C. Smith, Tarheel
Warren A. Smith, San Francisco
William M. Smith, Western Pennsylvania
John H. Snyder, Arizona
L.A. Spencer, New Orleans
Patrick M. Stark, Central Florida
Diana M. Stegall, Northwest
Jonathan J. Stewart, Arizona
W.D. Stewart II, East Tennessee
Rob Stiles II, Colonial Virginia
J. Mike Strawn, Central Texas
William R. Stultz, Georgia
Christian R. Stumpf, Greater Boston
Terry A. Sturm, Louisville
Thomas M. Suckow, Hawkeye
Maureen A. Sullivan, Greater Detroit
Rudy L. Suzich, Valley Coastal
James D. Teigen, Permian Basin
Charles C. Temple, Northeastern Illinois
Audrey Terry, Great Plains
John L. Thein, Penn-Jersey
Charles A. Thomack, Arizona
Creighton R. Thompson, Tulsa
Michael W. Thompson, Hawaii
Jack Thorner, Colorado Plateau
Carl W. Thunem, Southwest
George D. Tolbert Jr., Georgia
Patricia A. Tolbert, Georgia
M. Ray Tope, Columbia-Willamette
Michael D. Topf, Philadelphia
D. Scott Triick, Kitty Hawk
Henry J. van den Heever, Eastern New York
John T. Vasquez, Three Rivers
Victor Vazquez, South Florida
Richard J. Veleta, Southwestern Ohio
William R. Vetere, Western Pennsylvania
Mark L. Waggoner, Southwest
Dale W. Walsh, Southern Nevada
Michael O. Warren, Fort Worth
Alan H. Wasserman, Connecticut Valley
Alan S. Weikert, Chesapeake
Thomas M. Weisbeck, Niagara Frontier
Reginald C. Whitaker, Oklahoma City
Robert D. Whitaker, Georgia
George K. White, Heart of America
Marvin E. White, Oklahoma City
Daryl Wigington, Fort Worth
Mark A. Wilburn, Imperial Calcasieu
Charles A. Williams, Sacramento
Gerald D. Williams, San Francisco
Terry G. Williams, South Carolina
Gregory J. Wilson, Gulf Coast
James R. Wilson, Central Indiana
Linda S. Wright, San Francisco
David W. Young, Wisconsin
Natalie E. Young, Colonial Virginia
Nicholas Young, Wisconsin
Eugene R. Yuells, Greater Detroit
Edward R. Ziegler, Gulf Coast
Gregory G. Zigulis, Greater Detroit
Margaret C. Zotz, Central Texas
Paul F. Zybert, Greater Boston