Members Reach Safety Milestones

In 2012, these members reached significant years of ASSE membership and service. We thank them for their continued support of the Society and the SH&E profession.

50 Years

W.D. Brown, Southwest
Edward V. Grund Jr., Florida Suncoast
Bobby F. King, San Francisco
Roy H. Kinslow, Southwest
James T. Knorpp, Fort Worth
C. Patrick Meagher, Georgia

40 Years

Henry G. Arntsen, Long Island
Raymond E. Arntson, Northwest
James C. Ausborn, Utah
Daniel F. Barrett Jr., Georgia
Michael A. Bell, Philadelphia
Elwood C. Berger, Chesapeake
James W. Boatwright, Gulf Coast
Howard E. Brownson, San Francisco
David L. Busse, Coastal Bend
Robert F. Chope, Oklahoma City
Robert R. Duty, Southwest
Laurence T. Eck, Utah
Gary Erisman, Central Illinois
Frederick Frank, New Jersey
Donald D. Garman, Augusta
Norman E. Gentle, St. Louis
Richard S. Gordon, Granite State
Walter Hawk, Chesapeake
Jack B. Hirschmann Jr., Greater Boston
Don T. Huey, Gulf Coast
Michael A. Jarett, St. Louis
Leonard Kruwel, Greater San Jose
Robert A. Lapidus, South Texas
Paul W. Licata Jr., Southwest
Daniel E. Lindskog, Louisville
Stephen J. Looby, Central Florida
Allen G. Macenski, International
Chris E. McGee, Central Pennsylvania
Perry O. McKee, Puget Sound
William A. McKinley, West Michigan
James M. Miller, Greater Detroit
Brian H. Murphy, Southern Arizona
Norman W. Murphy, Cape Canaveral
C. Daniel Niedergeses, Chattanooga Area
Uriah Norman Jr., Greater Chicago
John P. O’Donovan, Georgia
James R. Orff, Georgia
Joseph W. Pinciaro, Greater Boston
Jay W. Preston, Los Angeles
H.J. Railback, Los Angeles
W. Lynn Redinger, Oklahoma City
Wilson S. Robinson, Northeast Tennessee
Clayton D. Rose, Worcester County
Gary J. Schirmer, St. Louis
Bruce J. Schryver, San Diego
Robert L. Scotto-Lavino, Long Island
Dennis W. Shepard, Rocky Mountain
Carter L. Silcox, Central Florida
Oscar F. Smith IV, Lehigh Valley
Arthur J. Stocker, Central Texas
George F. Strapulos, Gulf Coast
Ray A. Tabor, Ark-La-Tex
Henry D. Townsend, Tulsa
Lance J. Van Zant, St. Louis
Robert F. Warner, Connecticut Valley
Richard A. Watson, Philadelphia
John A. Werback, Chesapeake
Paul J. Willoughby, Columbia-Willamette

25 Years

Bruce Aghaeepour, Los Angeles
Peter M. Altobelli, New York City
Michael C. Amodeo, Columbia-Willamette
John D. Andracki, Imperial Calcasieu
Ng Swee Ann, International
Richard C. Barton, Nicolet
Gary L. Beals, Tarheel
Gerald P. Beaumont, Piedmont
Timothy T. Behrens, Arizona
Lionel J. Bergeron Jr., Greater Baton Rouge
Orlin F. Bergh, Gulf Coast
Erich C. Beswick, South Florida
Raymond C. Blancher, New Orleans
Stephen F. Blechman, Gulf Coast
Donald S. Bloswick, Utah
John F. Bohn, Northeastern Pennsylvania
Robert E. Bolen, Quad Cities
Marcia S. Bovarnick, Greater Boston
Joseph F. Bowditch, Greater Chicago
Dennis B. Brickman, Three Rivers
David J. Brown, Greater Boston
Scott L. Brown, Snake River
Robert A. Browning, Niagara Frontier
Kimberly A. Bucek, Three Rivers
Frederick Bunker, New Jersey
William J. Burgoon, Central New York
Victoria L. Busch, Eastern New York
William A. Buterbaugh, Lehigh Valley
John T. Butters, South Texas
Richard R. Bourlon, Southwest
Timothy K. Bundy, Alaska
Brad J. Byczynski, Three Rivers
Joseph M. Cali, Western Pennsylvania
D. Calvert, New Jersey
Ralph G. Caringi, Central Pennsylvania
Arlene L. Carlson, Long Island
Thomas H. Carmel, New York City
Richard A. Carpenter, West Florida
Julio H. Carrasco-Sandoval, International
Mark E. Casey, Northwest
Allen B. Chackman, Penn-Jersey
David G. Chavez, Arizona
Richard G. Cimino, Georgia
G.L. Clark, Western Pennsylvania
Craig D. Clauser, Philadelphia
Dennis R. Cloutier, Southwestern Ohio
Donald E. Coats Jr., Louisville
Richard L. Cofer, Alabama
Patricia D. Cole, West Florida
Jim R. Coleman, Low Country
Keith A. Colombo, Gold Coast
Richard W. Connell, Gulf Coast
Daryl G. Cooper, Greater Baton Rouge
Brent D. Cothran, Wichita
William F. Crimmins, Three Rivers
Frank J. Cruice, Delmarva
Daniel J. Cruse, Quad Cities
Carl V. Danowski, Southwestern Ohio
David J. Darnley, Niagara Frontier
Alan W. De Moss, Wichita
Arthur D. Dickson, Northwest
Jay W. Dimler, Central Pennsylvania
Thomas H. Dixon, Georgia
Ann E. Dodson, Eastern New York
L. Dan Doherty, South Carolina
Sharon M. D’Orsie, Gulf Coast
M. Drexel, Hudson River Valley
L.R. Dunagan, Georgia
Kenneth C. Eck, Hudson River Valley
Robert F. Eckhardt, Gulf Coast
Richard G. Ellis, North Florida
Donald M. Endres II, West Michigan
Kenneth V. Esse, San Francisco
Ralph E. Estep, Niagara Frontier
Glen W. Esterholm, Gulf Coast
Don E. Evans, Southern Nevada
Bruce E. Everett, Lehigh Valley
Douglas S. Evers, Greater San Jose
Harlan W. Fair, Granite State
Kenneth J. Federico, Hudson River Valley
David L. Fender, Purchase Area
David S. Ferguson, San Francisco
Patty D. Fernandez, West Florida
Jeffrey R. Ferrand, Southwest
Richard A. Fesler, Snake River
Sara Fineman, Purchase Area
Jeffrey R. Fishell, Colonial Virginia
Ronald A. Flowers, Audubon
James R. Foster, Penn-Jersey
James R. Franklin, Greater Chicago
Randall E. French, South Carolina
Marlon L. Galimore, Eastern New York
Donald B. Gardner, Connecticut Valley
Walter D. Garrow, Niagara Frontier – Construction
Anthony F. Gaughan, Middle Tennessee
Clifton K. Genge, Greater Boston
Gery P. Giannini, Central Indiana
Donald H. Gibson Jr., St. Louis
Richard T. Gibson, Cascade
Jimmy H. Ginn, South Texas
J.C. Givens, Lower Columbia Basin
Ronald L. Glasgow, Central New York
Craig M. Goodwyn, Southwest
Mark L. Graham, Lower Columbia Basin
Phillip E. Hagwood, Colonial Virginia
Michael J. Halter, Genesee Valley
James A. Hansen, Penn-Jersey
John D. Hargrave, Gulf Coast
Richard M. Harley, Sabine Neches
David L. Harms, Mobile
Pamela A. Hart, Northwest
James W. Heitman, Great Plains
John E. Helbing, St. Louis
Harry L. Hendrick, Orange County
William A. Henry, Worcester County
Gary W. Henthorn, Heart of America
Michael D. Hermsen, Heart of America
John W. Hicks, Central Texas
Frank L. Hilberg, Orange County
John Hoesterman, Niagara Frontier
Carola A. Hogan, Greater San Jose
Toby L. Holowaty, Gulf Coast
Dan W. Hoover, Nicolet
David Hopps, West Tennessee
Dick Horn, Orange County
Jamie M. Horning, Sabine Neches
Janet L. Howe, Arizona
Robert J. Hughes, San Francisco
Daniel Hurley, Greater Tidewater
Joseph H. Islinger, Northeastern Illinois
William R. Jaggi, St. Louis
Allan G. Jarr, Northern Ohio
Thomas J. Jeffers, Chesapeake
Kenneth D. Jenkins, Lower Columbia Basin
Robbie L. Jenkins, South Carolina
David V. Jennings, Gulf Coast
Michael R. Jennings, Southwest
Ronald C. Jester, Delmarva
Jeffrey J. Joaquim, Granite State
James C. Johnson, Central Florida
Richard A. Johnson, Savannah
Keith D. Jones, South Texas
Myron R. Jones, Southern Nevada
Wayne H. Jones, McKinley
Grattan E. Judkins Jr., New Mexico
Lorna L. Kaaloa, Hawaii
James F. Kahlfeldt, Heart of America
Kenneth A. Kaigler, Acadiana
James P. Kaletta, Greater Chicago
Terrence L. Keller, Louisville
Peter F. Kelly, Connecticut Valley
Debbie J. Kendrick, Alaska
Tyler R. Kenefick, Northwest
James T. Kerns, Arizona
Rick L. Kimberly, Cascade
Brian C. Kincaid, Philadelphia
Lisa J. Kincaid, Central Indiana
Warren B. King III, Greater Baton Rouge
Gary L. Knudsen, Utah
Mark A. Krause, Louisville
Eugene A. Kroncke Jr., New Jersey
Dana C. Lankhorst, Granite State
James J. LaPorte, Greater Detroit
Laurence C. Larssen, Connecticut Valley
Todd Lawson, Middle Tennessee
Craig L. Lecce, St. Louis
Danny C. Lee, Greater Boston
Howard L. Lefkin, Greater Boston
Thomas A. Leopold, Greater Chicago
Michelle K. Leroux, Central New York
Robert F. Levandoski, Connecticut Valley
Steven C. Lindsay, West Michigan
Ward A. Litchfield, Michiana
Lyndon L. Litt, Wisconsin
Clyde D. Loll, Gulf Coast
Gary M. Long, Eastern Carolina
Michael E. Lorenzo, Southwest
John D. Ludwig, Greater Boston
Thomas Lukehart Jr., Western Pennsylvania
Elizabeth MacPherson, San Francisco
Herbert C. Maher, Greater Tidewater
Frances M. Martin, Savannah
Richard A. Marx, Genesee Valley
Harry A. McCall, New Jersey
M.R. McCammon, Orange County
Marvin S. McCarty, East Tennessee
Michael K. McCormack, Southwest
John A. McGillin, Philadelphia
Matthew T. McGuire, Gulf Coast
Michael J. McLaughlin, Philadelphia
Timothy P. McNamara, St. Louis
Cindy J. Medford, Purchase Area
Von J. Meeks, St. Louis
Robert F. Mellendick, Central Florida
John J. Meola, Colonial Virginia
James A. Merendino, Worcester County
Gary L. Metzler, Greater San Jose
Todd N. Miller, Gulf Coast
Gregory J. Mimms, Central Indiana
Michael J. Mineo, Georgia
David T. Minford, Chesapeake
Anthony Montalbano, Philadelphia
Daniel J. Mooney, Greater San Jose
Joseph W. Mujwit, South Florida
David B. Murray, Puget Sound
Charles J. Myers, NOVA
Scott A. Myles, Orange County
John C. Myrick, North Carolina
George B. Nassif, New York City
Daniel E. Nelson, New Jersey
Phillip J. Nessler Jr., Chesapeake
Joseph Noel, Connecticut Valley
Ken R. Nogan, Western Pennsylvania
Peter J. Norris, Gold Coast
Terrie S. Norris, Long Beach
Stan R. Norton, Augusta
L. Paul Nunley, South Texas
Paul E. Oberhaus, Northwest
Brian C. Olson, Colorado
Bret D. Owens, Southwest
Susan M. Pacciorini, Sacramento
Lori D. Paris, Greater Baton Rouge
Cynthia A. Paulo, Orange County
Paul E. Perkins, Northeastern Illinois
Paul E. Peter, West Virginia
Eric C. Phillips, Alabama
Donald C. Pierce, St. Louis
Mark A. Pierskalla, Northwest
Jean M. Poe, Arizona
Iraj Pourmehraban, San Francisco
Marilyn K. Priddy, Michiana
Paul W. Prihoda, Gulf Coast
Robert J. Pringle, Central New York
David M. Purtle, Heart of America
Mario G. Quezada, Los Angeles
William L. Reaves, Greater San Jose
Jeff A. Regnier, Central Texas
Timothy H. Reid, Colonial Virginia
Michael A. Reiner, Columbia-Willamette
Joan Lee Rennhack, Chattanooga Area
Thomas B. Repole, Western Pennsylvania
Steven P. Richard, National Capital
James L. Riggs, Eastern Carolina
Robert E. Ringdahl, Northwest
Andrea M. Roat, Greater Detroit
Brian L. Roberts, Southwest
Howard L. Roberts, Triad
Derek A. Robins, Gulf Coast
Carlos L. Rodriguez, Los Angeles
Nancy R. Ross, Los Angeles
Darrel L. Ruby, Colorado
Donald F. Rudny, Hawaii
Thomas P. Rudolph, Greater San Jose
Michael A. Ruefer, Quad Cities
John K. Russel, New Jersey
Rick A. Ryback, Badgerland
Alan Sactor, National Capital
Patimat Sadujew, Valley Coastal
Richard W. Sarnie, New Jersey
Chris J. Satrape, Greater Chicago
William A. Sawyer, Maine
David R. Schemenauer,  Heart of America
Paul B. Schilinski, NOVA
Melissa L. Schmid, Gulf Coast
Donald C. Schmidt, Utah
Robert J. Schmidt, Southwestern Ohio
Steven D. Schmidt, National Capital
Darrell G. Sechrest, Great Plains
D. James Seger, McKinley
Thomas J. Senn, Three Rivers
Thomas E. Shaw, Western Pennsylvania
Ronald C. Sheldon, Three Rivers
Sheldon S. Shook, Gulf Coast
Mark Shreve, New Orleans
Mahendra N. Shrimanker, North Carolina
Tom G. Sjostrom, Columbia-Willamette
Ross W. Skaggs, Maumee Valley
Gary Skillett, Hawaii
Bruce A. Slattery, Southwestern Ohio
Kelley N. Smith, South Texas
Durwin W. Speidel, Gulf Coast
Bert W. Stamm, Deployed Military
Scott A. Steffens, Gulf Coast
Leslie A. Stepanek, Greater San Jose
Thomas J. Stowe, Maumee Valley
Christopher J. Strand, Northwest
Michael V. Strosinski, New Mexico
David J. Struebel, New Jersey
Donald A. Stryszko, Georgia
Sheila R. Stuckey, Cape Canaveral
Richard Stutzki, Northwest
Joseph P. Subitch II, Columbia-Willamette
John C. Sullivan, St. Louis
Jeffrey J. Sunderland, Gulf Coast
Michael L. Swanson, Hawkeye
Tom Talbot, St. Louis
Alisa P. Taylor, Northeastern Illinois
Douglas H. Taylor, CSP  Philadelphia
Mark A. Teich, Western Pennsylvania
Steven T. Theis, Heart of America
Gary L. Thompson, Northwest
Stephen D. Thompson, Greater Calumet
Jon Tofte, Northwest
Craig J. Tomsky, New Jersey
Anne M. Toothaker, Eastern New York
Troy E. Torbett, NOVA
Dwayne R. Towles, Louisville
Jeffrey C. Treadway, Northeast Tennessee
Melvin L. Troyer, Columbia-Willamette
Lonnie B. Turner, Columbia-Willamette
Neil D. Turner,   Anthony Wayne
Steven J. Udelhoven, Louisville
Conrad M. Underhill, Low Country
Phil F. Valenti Jr., Arkansas
Rudell W. Vaughan, New Orleans
Carmen Venezia, Central Pennsylvania
David O. Wallace, Utah
Timothy S. Walter, McKinley
Raymond W. Ward Jr., Southwest
Thomas H. Watson, Central Indiana
David L. Webb, NOVA
Susan C. Weber, Greater Detroit
Sharon L. Weers Morales, Colonial Virginia
Paul W. Weida, Hawaii
Barry R. Weissman, New Jersey
Robert K. West, Worcester County
Ernest W. Whiston, Mobile
Robert E. Whitacre, West Florida
David W. Wilbanks, West Florida
Richard R. Wildman, Chattanooga Area
Bruce S. Wilkinson, New Orleans
Steven R. Williams, Cascade
Gregory J. Wilson, Middle East
Loren Wolf, Greater Chicago
Craig R. Woodard, Penn-Jersey
Barbara J. Woodhull, New Jersey
David F. Wozniak, Central Pennsylvania
Carl C. Young, Arizona
Joseph P. Yuhas, Northwest
James J. Zaborowski, Greater Calumet
Jose G. Zavala, Central Valley
James N. Zednik, Southern Colorado
Gene Zolezzi Jr., Greater Chicago